Contest Results

SPRING 2016 CONTESTS International Tall Tales
Club February
* we can send 1st & 2nd on to Area
1st Joel Zuckerman,
2nd Fred Rubinfeld
 1st Stacey Waggoner,
2nd John Fry, 3rd Deanna Rhodes
Area March Jon Henry Sue Ann Kern
Division April Sue Ann Kern
District May
FALL 2015 CONTESTS Humorous Evaluation
Club September
* we can send 1st & 2nd on to Area
1st Jo Henry,
2nd Josh Hobson,
3rd Jon Fry
 1st Jill Martin,
2nd Sue Ann Kern
Area September Jon Henry Sue Ann Kern
Division October Sue Ann Kern
District October
SPRING 2015 CONTESTS Table Topics International
Club February  Suzanne Lifgren  Stacy Dymalski
Area March  Suzanne Lifgren Stacy Dymalski
Division April Stacy Dymalski
District May
FALL 2014 CONTESTS Humorous Tall Tales
Club August/September  Sheralyn Romrell  Marielle Pariseau
Area September  Sheralyn Romrell (couldn’t attend, Dan took 2nd)
Division October
District November
SPRING 2014 CONTESTS International Evaluation
Club January/February  Hae Buldoc  Jon Henry
Area March  Marielle Pariseau (couldn’t attend)
Division April  Marielle Pariseau
District  May
FALL 2013 CONTESTS Humorous Table Topics
Club August/September  Fred Rubenfeld  Jon Henry
Area September  (couldn’t attend)
Division October
District
SPRING 2013 CONTESTS Tall Tales International
Club February  David Bulluck  David Wintzer
Area March  David Bullock
Division April  David Bullock
District May
FALL 2012 CONTESTS Humor Evaluation
Club August / September John Concannon Jon Henry
Area September John Concannon Jon Henry
Division October Scott Watson
District November
SPRING 2012 CONTESTS International Table Topics
Club February Stacy Dymalski Laurie Banks
Area March Stacy Dymalski Cathy Barker (alt)
Division April Stacy Dymalski
District May Stacy Dymalski
 Semi-finals August
FALL 2011 CONTESTS Humor Tall Tales
Club August 23 & Sept. 6 Stacy Dymalski Dave Bullock
Area September 17 Stacy Dymalski Dave Bullock
Division October Stacy Dymalski Dave Bullock
District November
SPRING 2011 CONTESTS Evaluation International
Club February 1 & 15 Cathy Barker Missy Hilton
Area Missy HIlton
Division Missy HIlton
District
FALL 2010 CONTESTS Humorous Table Topics
Club Mike Olsen
Area Mike Olsen
Division Andy Cier
District
SPRING 2010 CONTESTS International Tall Tales
Club February Laurie Banks Jon Henry
Area March Laurie Banks Sue Ann Kern
Division 4/24/2009 Prashtan Scott Watson
District May 14-15, 2010
Semi-finals August 11-14, 2010
FALL 2009 CONTESTS Humorous Evaluation
Club 8/18/2009 Andy Cier Jon Henry
Area 9/26/2009 Andy Cier Jon Henry
Division 10/3/2009 Andy Cier Jon Henry
District 11/15/2009 Andy Cier Jon Henry
SPRING 2009 CONTEST Table Topics International
Club February Dennis Jon Henry
Area March/April
Division May 2nd
District May 30th
FALL 2008 CONTESTS humorous tall tales
Club 8/18/2009 Mike Hodge Jon Henry
Area Mike Hodge Jon Henry
Division Mike Hodge Jon Henry
District Mike Hodge (could not attend)